HOME  
Categories
Incense Sticks
Incense Cones
Resin Incense
Incense Burners
Massage Oils
Japanese Tea
Natural Pet Remedies
Natural Remedies
Amino Acid Supplement
Skin Care
Fitness Nutrition
Antioxidant Remedies
Anti-Aging Supplements
Cardiovascular Health
Herbal Remedies
Magazines

Frankincense Essential Oil. 10 ml. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.

Frankincense Essential Oil. 10 ml. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.

Other Views:
Brand: Plant Therapy Essential Oils
Category: Health and Beauty

Buy New: $11.93 (On sale from $24.61)
as of 5/23/2012 16:50 EDT details

Qty 232 In Stock


New (2) from $11.93

Seller: Plant Therapy Essential Oils
Sales Rank: 11826

Size: 10 ml
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0
Dimensions (in): 3 x 1.3 x 1.3
Legal Disclaimer: IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.

MPN: 610256943596
UPC: 610256943596
EAN: 0610256943596
ASIN: B005V4ZOT2

Shipping: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours

Features:
  • Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana
  • Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance
  • 100% Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- no fillers, additives, bases or carriers added.
  • Packaged in dark amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap.

Similar Items:


Editorial Reviews:

Product Description
Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana * Plant Part: Resin * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: The Frankincense tree originates from the Middle East, and is small with abundant pinnacle leaves. The flowers are white or pale pink. Frankincense resin begins as a milky-white sticky liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when it's cut, healing the wound. The resin is then distilled producing the precious oil. * Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. * Common Uses: The therapeutic properties of Frankincense Essential Oil include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. Frankincense is said to help rejuvenate the aging skin, and is effective with bacterial and fungal infections. The anti-inflammatory property of this oil is reputed to be an effective treatment for joint pain and arthritis. Frankincense can also be used as an insect repellent and is also widely used in cosmetics and soap manufacturing. It has a grounding aroma, and often used in meditation. * Consistency: Medium * Note: Base * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile,Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh andVanilla. * Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance. * History: Frankincense is widely known since biblical times. Frankincense is from the French word 'Franc' meaning 'luxuriant' or it could be 'real incense'. Also known as Olibanum, Frankincense was used by the ancient Egyptians in their religious ceremonies and was used as incense by the Greeks and the Romans. * Cautions: Frankincense Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.

© 2012 IncenseCentral.com All Rights Reserved